Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Phủ Lý, VietnamPhủ LýVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time inPhủ Lý Vietnam

What day is it in Phủ Lý right now?

Tuesday (September 21, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Phủ Lý

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Phủ Lý
Today, September 21, 2021

Sunrise Phủ Lý

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Phủ Lý

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fu Li
  • Ha-Nam
  • Phu Ly
  • Phu-li
  • Phủ Lý
  • Thanh Pho Phu Ly
  • Thành Phố Phủ Lý

Country

Phủ Lý is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

31,801 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Phủ Lý (Hà Nam)

Hanoi ... 54 km
Haiphong ... 72 km
Beihai ... 276 km
Nanning ... 316 km
Wenshan City ... 338 km
Xiuying ... 356 km
Haikou ... 359 km
Zhanjiang ... 364 km
Zhongshan ... 383 km
Dadonghai ... 386 km
Qionghai ... 392 km
Huế ... 469 km
Yangjiang ... 506 km
Da Nang ... 527 km
Wuzhou ... 540 km
Yunfu ... 556 km
Jianshui ... 557 km
Kunming ... 557 km
Zhaoqing ... 592 km
Yangshuo ... 593 km
Jiangmen ... 616 km
Anshun ... 628 km
Guilin ... 628 km
Shiqi ... 636 km
Macau ... 638 km
Foshan ... 639 km
Zhuhai ... 642 km
Guangzhou ... 652 km
Guiyang ... 668 km
Liupanshui ... 671 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries