Vinh, Vietnam Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vinh, Vietnam Nghệ An

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vinh, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vinh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Vinh: Today, October 21, 2017

Sunrise Vinh

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Vinh

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • VII
  • Vin
  • Vin'
  • Vinh
  • Vinis
  • bin
  • fynh
  • rong shi
  • vu~in
  • wiy
  • wyn
  • wyn wytnam
  • Вин
  • Винь
  • Вінь
  • וין
  • فينه
  • وین، ویتنام
  • وینہ
  • วิญ
  • ヴィン
  • 荣市

Country

Vinh is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

163,759 People

Cities around Vinh (Nghệ An)

Haiphong ... 254 km
Hanoi ... 259 km
Huế ... 287 km
Da Nang ... 351 km
Xiuying ... 397 km
Haikou ... 402 km
Beihai ... 413 km
Zhanjiang ... 470 km
Zhongshan ... 487 km
Nanning ... 502 km
Wenshan City ... 529 km
Yangjiang ... 612 km
Bangkok ... 683 km
Mawlamyine ... 689 km
Yunfu ... 691 km
Samut Prakan ... 692 km
Wuzhou ... 695 km
Zhaoqing ... 725 km
Jiangmen ... 732 km
Macau ... 739 km
Kunming ... 740 km
Zhuhai ... 745 km
Shiqi ... 747 km
Nha Trang ... 761 km
Foshan ... 764 km
Yangshuo ... 774 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 775 km
Guangzhou ... 778 km
Phnom Penh ... 785 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries