Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bueng Kan, ThailandBueng KanThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bueng Kan, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bueng Kan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bueng Kan: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Bueng Kan

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Bueng Kan

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bung Kan
  • Amphoe Chai Buri
  • Amphoe Jaiburi
  • Amphoe Shai Buri
  • Ban Beung Kal
  • Ban Bung Kan
  • Bueng Kan
  • Bung Kan
  • Chai Buri
  • bungkal
  • บึงกาฬ

Country

Bueng Kan is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

9,712 People

Cities around Bueng Kan (Changwat Bueng Kan)

Hanoi ... 342 km
Haiphong ... 367 km
Huế ... 379 km
Da Nang ... 445 km
Mawlamyine ... 525 km
Wenshan City ... 553 km
Beihai ... 555 km
Xiuying ... 562 km
Bangkok ... 567 km
Haikou ... 567 km
Samut Prakan ... 579 km
Nanning ... 616 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 621 km
Yangon ... 624 km
Zhanjiang ... 625 km
Zhongshan ... 643 km
Mandalay ... 725 km
Kunming ... 739 km
Phnom Penh ... 755 km
Yangjiang ... 768 km
Nha Trang ... 806 km
Takeo ... 816 km
Wuzhou ... 833 km
Yunfu ... 839 km
Biên Hòa ... 855 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 863 km
Zhaoqing ... 874 km
Jiangmen ... 886 km
Anshun ... 887 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries