Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Si Chiang Mai, ThailandSi Chiang MaiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Si Chiang Mai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Si Chiang Mai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Si Chiang Mai: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Si Chiang Mai

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Si Chiang Mai

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Si Chiang Mai
  • Ban Chiang Mai
  • Ban Si Chiang Mai
  • Si Chiang Mai
  • Sri Chiang Mai
  • ศรีเชียงใหม่

Country

Si Chiang Mai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

14,068 People

Cities around Si Chiang Mai (Nong Khai)

Hanoi ... 427 km
Mawlamyine ... 429 km
Huế ... 434 km
Haiphong ... 459 km
Bangkok ... 492 km
Da Nang ... 497 km
Samut Prakan ... 506 km
Yangon ... 530 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 553 km
Wenshan City ... 610 km
Beihai ... 650 km
Xiuying ... 657 km
Haikou ... 662 km
Mandalay ... 683 km
Nanning ... 705 km
Zhanjiang ... 721 km
Phnom Penh ... 728 km
Zhongshan ... 739 km
Kunming ... 780 km
Takeo ... 787 km
Nha Trang ... 822 km
Biên Hòa ... 843 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 849 km
Yangjiang ... 865 km
Cần Thơ ... 908 km
Wuzhou ... 926 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 933 km
Yunfu ... 934 km
Dadukou ... 948 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries