Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kalasin, ThailandKalasinThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kalasin, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kalasin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Kalasin: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Kalasin

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Kalasin

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Hlup
  • Amphoe Kalasin
  • Amphoe Lup
  • Amphoe Muang Kalasin
  • Ban Neur
  • Changwat Kalasin
  • Changwat Muang Kalasin
  • Kalasim
  • Kalasin
  • Kalasindhu
  • Lup
  • Muang Kalasim
  • Muang Kalasin
  • Muang Kalassim
  • Muang Kansin
  • Mueang Kalasin
  • kalsinthu
  • Каласин
  • กาฬสินธุ์

Country

Kalasin is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

55,102 People

Cities around Kalasin, Thailand

Huế ... 328 km
Da Nang ... 380 km
Bangkok ... 381 km
Samut Prakan ... 390 km
Mawlamyine ... 471 km
Hanoi ... 539 km
Phnom Penh ... 548 km
Haiphong ... 550 km
Yangon ... 590 km
Takeo ... 608 km
Nha Trang ... 648 km
Biên Hòa ... 660 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 666 km
Xiuying ... 670 km
Haikou ... 676 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 694 km
Beihai ... 714 km
Cần Thơ ... 727 km
Zhanjiang ... 764 km
Wenshan City ... 765 km
Zhongshan ... 781 km
Nanning ... 801 km
Mandalay ... 852 km
Yangjiang ... 902 km
Kunming ... 949 km
Yunfu ... 989 km
Wuzhou ... 996 km
Zhaoqing ... 1022 km
Jiangmen ... 1023 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries