Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Phon, ThailandPhonThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inPhon Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Phon
Today, July 24, 2019

Sunrise Phon

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Phon

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Phon
  • Ban Muang Phon
  • Moengphol
  • Mong Pol
  • Muang Phon
  • Möng Pol
  • Phon
  • phl
  • พล

Country

Phon is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

14,596 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Phon (Khon Kaen)

Bangkok ... 283 km
Samut Prakan ... 292 km
Mawlamyine ... 405 km
Huế ... 406 km
Da Nang ... 451 km
Phnom Penh ... 504 km
Yangon ... 527 km
Takeo ... 559 km
Hanoi ... 629 km
Biên Hòa ... 634 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 637 km
Haiphong ... 645 km
Nha Trang ... 658 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 675 km
Cần Thơ ... 685 km
Xiuying ... 769 km
Haikou ... 775 km
Beihai ... 812 km
Wenshan City ... 841 km
Mandalay ... 855 km
Zhanjiang ... 864 km
Zhongshan ... 880 km
Nanning ... 896 km
Yangjiang ... 1002 km
Kunming ... 1015 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1053 km
Kota Bharu ... 1066 km
Yunfu ... 1088 km
Wuzhou ... 1095 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries