Kranuan, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kranuan, Thailand Khon Kaen

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kranuan, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kranuan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Kranuan: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Kranuan

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Kranuan

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Kranuan
  • King Amphoe Kranuan
  • Kranuan
  • kranwn
  • กระนวน

Country

Kranuan is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

13,475 People

Cities around Kranuan (Khon Kaen)

Huế ... 363 km
Bangkok ... 385 km
Samut Prakan ... 396 km
Da Nang ... 418 km
Mawlamyine ... 437 km
Hanoi ... 524 km
Haiphong ... 541 km
Yangon ... 554 km
Phnom Penh ... 585 km
Takeo ... 644 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 649 km
Xiuying ... 682 km
Haikou ... 688 km
Nha Trang ... 693 km
Biên Hòa ... 702 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 707 km
Beihai ... 713 km
Wenshan City ... 739 km
Cần Thơ ... 766 km
Zhanjiang ... 769 km
Zhongshan ... 786 km
Nanning ... 793 km
Mandalay ... 806 km
Yangjiang ... 909 km
Kunming ... 917 km
Yunfu ... 992 km
Wuzhou ... 995 km
Zhaoqing ... 1025 km
Jiangmen ... 1029 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries