Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Huai Mek, ThailandHuai MekThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Huai Mek, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huai Mek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Huai Mek: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Huai Mek

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Huai Mek

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Huai Mek
  • Ban Huai Mek
  • Huai Mek
  • King Amphoe Huai Mek
  • hwymek
  • ห้วยเม็ก

Country

Huai Mek is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

12,352 People

Cities around Huai Mek (Kalasin)

Huế ... 350 km
Bangkok ... 381 km
Samut Prakan ... 391 km
Da Nang ... 403 km
Mawlamyine ... 449 km
Hanoi ... 531 km
Haiphong ... 546 km
Yangon ... 567 km
Phnom Penh ... 570 km
Takeo ... 629 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 667 km
Nha Trang ... 676 km
Xiuying ... 678 km
Haikou ... 684 km
Biên Hòa ... 685 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 691 km
Beihai ... 715 km
Cần Thơ ... 750 km
Wenshan City ... 750 km
Zhanjiang ... 768 km
Zhongshan ... 785 km
Nanning ... 797 km
Mandalay ... 824 km
Yangjiang ... 908 km
Kunming ... 931 km
Yunfu ... 992 km
Wuzhou ... 997 km
Zhaoqing ... 1025 km
Jiangmen ... 1028 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries