Wapi Pathum, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wapi Pathum, Thailand Maha Sarakham

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wapi Pathum, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wapi Pathum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Wapi Pathum: Today, October 18, 2017

Sunrise Wapi Pathum

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Wapi Pathum

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Wapi Pathum
  • Amphoe Muang Wapipthum
  • Amphoe Wapi Pathum
  • Ban Nong Saeng
  • Muang Wapi Pathum
  • Muang Wapi Pra Tum
  • Muang Wapipthum
  • Mueang Wapi Pathum
  • Mung Vapi Phia Thum
  • Muong Vapi Phia Thoum
  • Naung Saeng
  • Wapi
  • Wapi Pathum
  • Wapi Pradhum
  • wapipthum
  • วาปีปทุม

Country

Wapi Pathum is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

10,198 People

Cities around Wapi Pathum (Maha Sarakham)

Bangkok ... 326 km
Samut Prakan ... 333 km
Huế ... 345 km
Da Nang ... 389 km
Mawlamyine ... 466 km
Phnom Penh ... 487 km
Takeo ... 546 km
Yangon ... 588 km
Hanoi ... 603 km
Biên Hòa ... 606 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 611 km
Nha Trang ... 612 km
Haiphong ... 613 km
Cần Thơ ... 668 km
Xiuying ... 718 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 722 km
Haikou ... 724 km
Beihai ... 771 km
Zhanjiang ... 818 km
Wenshan City ... 830 km
Zhongshan ... 834 km
Nanning ... 863 km
Mandalay ... 892 km
Yangjiang ... 954 km
Kunming ... 1013 km
Yunfu ... 1043 km
Wuzhou ... 1054 km
Kota Bharu ... 1073 km
Macau ... 1073 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries