Yang Talat, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Yang Talat, Thailand Kalasin

What time is it?

Current local time in
Yang Talat, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yang Talat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Yang Talat: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Yang Talat

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Yang Talat

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Ban Bang Talat
  • Amphoe Ban Yang Talat
  • Amphoe Yangtalat
  • Ban Bang Talat
  • Ban Yang Talat
  • Bang Talat
  • Koulan Tiane
  • Muang Koulan Tiane
  • Muang Kulan Tiane
  • Muang Phu Laen Chang
  • Yang Talat
  • yangtlad
  • ยางตลาด

Country

Yang Talat is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

13,360 People

Cities around Yang Talat (Kalasin)

Huế ... 339 km
Bangkok ... 371 km
Samut Prakan ... 380 km
Da Nang ... 390 km
Mawlamyine ... 460 km
Hanoi ... 546 km
Phnom Penh ... 547 km
Haiphong ... 559 km
Yangon ... 579 km
Takeo ... 606 km
Nha Trang ... 653 km
Biên Hòa ... 661 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 667 km
Xiuying ... 682 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 687 km
Haikou ... 688 km
Beihai ... 724 km
Cần Thơ ... 727 km
Wenshan City ... 770 km
Zhanjiang ... 775 km
Zhongshan ... 791 km
Nanning ... 810 km
Mandalay ... 846 km
Yangjiang ... 913 km
Kunming ... 952 km
Yunfu ... 999 km
Wuzhou ... 1006 km
Zhaoqing ... 1032 km
Jiangmen ... 1033 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries