Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Si Bun Rueang, ThailandSi Bun RueangThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Si Bun Rueang, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Si Bun Rueang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Si Bun Rueang: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Si Bun Rueang

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Si Bun Rueang

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Si Bun Ruang
  • King Amphoe Si Bun Rueang
  • Si Bun Ruang
  • Si Bun Rueang
  • sribuyreuxng
  • ศรีบุญเรือง

Country

Si Bun Rueang is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

12,842 People

Cities around Si Bun Rueang (Changwat Nong Bua Lamphu)

Mawlamyine ... 376 km
Bangkok ... 381 km
Samut Prakan ... 395 km
Huế ... 430 km
Da Nang ... 486 km
Yangon ... 490 km
Hanoi ... 530 km
Haiphong ... 556 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 579 km
Phnom Penh ... 631 km
Takeo ... 688 km
Wenshan City ... 722 km
Xiuying ... 724 km
Haikou ... 729 km
Beihai ... 739 km
Mandalay ... 741 km
Biên Hòa ... 756 km
Nha Trang ... 760 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 761 km
Zhanjiang ... 802 km
Nanning ... 805 km
Cần Thơ ... 813 km
Zhongshan ... 819 km
Kunming ... 889 km
Yangjiang ... 944 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 962 km
Wuzhou ... 1019 km
Yunfu ... 1020 km
Chittagong ... 1024 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries