Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nam Som, ThailandNam SomThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nam Som, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nam Som

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Nam Som: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Nam Som

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Nam Som

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Nam Som
  • King Amphoe Nam Som
  • Nam Som
  • nasom
  • น้ำโสม

Country

Nam Som is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

19,324 People

Cities around Nam Som (Changwat Udon Thani)

Mawlamyine ... 392 km
Huế ... 456 km
Bangkok ... 462 km
Hanoi ... 463 km
Samut Prakan ... 477 km
Yangon ... 495 km
Haiphong ... 496 km
Da Nang ... 518 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 532 km
Wenshan City ... 637 km
Mandalay ... 673 km
Beihai ... 688 km
Xiuying ... 694 km
Haikou ... 699 km
Phnom Penh ... 717 km
Nanning ... 741 km
Zhanjiang ... 759 km
Takeo ... 775 km
Zhongshan ... 777 km
Kunming ... 801 km
Nha Trang ... 827 km
Biên Hòa ... 838 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 843 km
Cần Thơ ... 899 km
Yangjiang ... 902 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 913 km
Wuzhou ... 964 km
Dadukou ... 967 km
Chittagong ... 970 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries