Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phetchabun, ThailandPhetchabunThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phetchabun, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phetchabun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Phetchabun: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Phetchabun

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Phetchabun

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Phetchabun
  • Bhejaburn
  • Changwat Muang Bheia Burn
  • Changwat Muang Bhĕia Būrn
  • Changwat Muang Phetchabun
  • Changwat Phetchabun
  • Muang Bheia Burn
  • Muang Petchboun
  • Muang Phecha Bun
  • Muang Phetchabun
  • PHY
  • Pechabun
  • Petchabun
  • Phetchabun
  • Pkhetchabun
  • phechrburn
  • Пхетчабун
  • เพชรบูรณ์

Country

Phetchabun is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

50,656 People

Cities around Phetchabun, Thailand

Mawlamyine ... 283 km
Bangkok ... 298 km
Samut Prakan ... 314 km
Yangon ... 403 km
Huế ... 515 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 544 km
Da Nang ... 567 km
Phnom Penh ... 613 km
Hanoi ... 630 km
Haiphong ... 660 km
Takeo ... 664 km
Mandalay ... 734 km
Biên Hòa ... 754 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 756 km
Nha Trang ... 790 km
Cần Thơ ... 794 km
Wenshan City ... 803 km
Xiuying ... 831 km
Haikou ... 836 km
Beihai ... 845 km
Nanning ... 908 km
Zhanjiang ... 909 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 921 km
Zhongshan ... 927 km
Kunming ... 957 km
Chittagong ... 991 km
Aizawl ... 1051 km
Yangjiang ... 1051 km
Comilla ... 1113 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries