Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phichit, ThailandPhichitThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phichit, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phichit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Phichit: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Phichit

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Phichit

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Phichit
  • Amphoe Ta Luang
  • Amphoe Tha Luang
  • Ban Nai Muang
  • Bhichit
  • Changwat Muang Bichit
  • Changwat Muang Phichit
  • Changwat Phichit
  • Muang Bhichit
  • Muang Phichit
  • Muang Phijit
  • Muang Pitchit
  • Okhaburi
  • Phichit
  • Pichit
  • Pkhichit
  • Sra Luang
  • Tha Luang
  • phicitr
  • Пхичит
  • พิจิตร

Country

Phichit is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

35,760 People

Cities around Phichit, Thailand

Mawlamyine ... 218 km
Bangkok ... 296 km
Samut Prakan ... 314 km
Yangon ... 338 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 496 km
Huế ... 580 km
Da Nang ... 632 km
Phnom Penh ... 650 km
Hanoi ... 669 km
Takeo ... 697 km
Mandalay ... 698 km
Haiphong ... 703 km
Biên Hòa ... 797 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 797 km
Wenshan City ... 823 km
Cần Thơ ... 829 km
Nha Trang ... 845 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 869 km
Xiuying ... 887 km
Haikou ... 893 km
Beihai ... 894 km
Chittagong ... 941 km
Nanning ... 948 km
Zhanjiang ... 961 km
Kunming ... 965 km
Zhongshan ... 979 km
Aizawl ... 1008 km
Comilla ... 1065 km
Yangjiang ... 1104 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries