Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wang Sai Phun, ThailandWang Sai PhunThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wang Sai Phun, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wang Sai Phun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Wang Sai Phun: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Wang Sai Phun

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Wang Sai Phun

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Wang Sai Phun
  • King Amphoe Wang Sai Phun
  • Wamg Sai Phun
  • Wang Sai Phun
  • wangthrayphun
  • วังทรายพูน

Country

Wang Sai Phun is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

8,899 People

Cities around Wang Sai Phun (Phichit)

Mawlamyine ... 234 km
Bangkok ... 290 km
Samut Prakan ... 307 km
Yangon ... 354 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 511 km
Huế ... 565 km
Da Nang ... 616 km
Phnom Penh ... 636 km
Hanoi ... 664 km
Takeo ... 685 km
Haiphong ... 696 km
Mandalay ... 711 km
Biên Hòa ... 782 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 783 km
Cần Thơ ... 816 km
Wenshan City ... 823 km
Nha Trang ... 830 km
Xiuying ... 876 km
Haikou ... 882 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 884 km
Beihai ... 886 km
Nanning ... 942 km
Zhanjiang ... 952 km
Chittagong ... 956 km
Kunming ... 968 km
Zhongshan ... 969 km
Aizawl ... 1022 km
Comilla ... 1080 km
Yangjiang ... 1095 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries