Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lan Krabue, ThailandLan KrabueThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lan Krabue, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lan Krabue

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Lan Krabue: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Lan Krabue

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Lan Krabue

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Lan Krabue
  • King Amphoe Lan Krabue
  • Lan Krabu
  • Lan Krabue
  • lan krabux
  • ลานกระบือ

Country

Lan Krabue is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

7,633 People

Cities around Lan Krabue (Kamphaeng Phet)

Mawlamyine ... 179 km
Yangon ... 297 km
Bangkok ... 318 km
Samut Prakan ... 336 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 457 km
Huế ... 620 km
Mandalay ... 664 km
Da Nang ... 673 km
Hanoi ... 684 km
Phnom Penh ... 687 km
Haiphong ... 721 km
Takeo ... 733 km
Wenshan City ... 824 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 827 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 836 km
Biên Hòa ... 836 km
Cần Thơ ... 865 km
Nha Trang ... 888 km
Chittagong ... 900 km
Beihai ... 915 km
Xiuying ... 916 km
Haikou ... 922 km
Kunming ... 957 km
Nanning ... 963 km
Aizawl ... 970 km
Zhanjiang ... 985 km
Zhongshan ... 1003 km
Comilla ... 1025 km
Khulna ... 1070 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries