Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sawankhalok, ThailandSawankhalokThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sawankhalok, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sawankhalok

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Sawankhalok: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Sawankhalok

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Sawankhalok

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Sawankhalok
  • Ban Wang Mai Kaun
  • Ban Wang Mai Khon
  • Changwat Muang Sawarngalok
  • Changwat Sawankhalok
  • Muang Savankulok
  • Muang Sawan Kalok
  • Muang Sawankalauk
  • Muang Sawarngalok
  • Mueang Sawankhalok
  • Mueang Wang Mai Khon
  • Sawankalauk
  • Sawankaloke
  • Sawankhalok
  • Sawankhalor
  • Sawarngalok
  • Swankalauk
  • Swankhalok
  • Wang Mai Kuan
  • swrrkhlok
  • สวรรคโลก

Country

Sawankhalok is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

19,805 People

Cities around Sawankhalok (Sukhothai)

Mawlamyine ... 199 km
Yangon ... 300 km
Bangkok ... 396 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 399 km
Samut Prakan ... 414 km
Mandalay ... 594 km
Huế ... 629 km
Hanoi ... 631 km
Haiphong ... 673 km
Da Nang ... 686 km
Phnom Penh ... 753 km
Wenshan City ... 754 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 777 km
Takeo ... 801 km
Chittagong ... 846 km
Beihai ... 872 km
Kunming ... 881 km
Xiuying ... 888 km
Haikou ... 893 km
Biên Hòa ... 897 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 898 km
Aizawl ... 907 km
Nanning ... 910 km
Cần Thơ ... 932 km
Nha Trang ... 934 km
Zhanjiang ... 948 km
Zhongshan ... 966 km
Comilla ... 968 km
Khulna ... 1020 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries