Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chom Thong, ThailandChom ThongThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chom Thong, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chom Thong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Chom Thong: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Chom Thong

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Chom Thong

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Chohm Dhohng
  • Amphoe Chom Thong
  • Amphoe Chomtong
  • Ban Hluang
  • Ban Luang
  • Ban Luang Chom Thong
  • Ban Som-Luang
  • Chaum Thaung
  • Chom Thong
  • Hluang
  • Jaum Thaung
  • cxmthxng
  • จอมทอง

Country

Chom Thong is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

12,488 People

Cities around Chom Thong (Chiang Mai)

Mawlamyine ... 228 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 251 km
Yangon ... 269 km
Mandalay ... 443 km
Bangkok ... 534 km
Samut Prakan ... 552 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 633 km
Hanoi ... 642 km
Haiphong ... 695 km
Chittagong ... 697 km
Wenshan City ... 704 km
Huế ... 746 km
Aizawl ... 754 km
Kunming ... 797 km
Da Nang ... 807 km
Comilla ... 817 km
Khulna ... 875 km
Narsingdi ... 879 km
Dhaka ... 882 km
Tungi ... 895 km
Beihai ... 900 km
Phnom Penh ... 905 km
Nanning ... 911 km
Dadukou ... 927 km
Lijiang ... 938 km
Kolkata ... 943 km
Bārāsat ... 943 km
Xiuying ... 946 km
Baranagar ... 946 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries