Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pa Sang, ThailandPa SangThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inPa Sang Thailand

What day is it in Pa Sang right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pa Sang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Pa Sang
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Pa Sang

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Pa Sang

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Pa Sang
  • Ban Pa Sang
  • Pa Sang
  • pasang
  • ป่าซาง

Country

Pa Sang is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

15,607 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pa Sang (Lamphun)

Mawlamyine ... 248 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 262 km
Yangon ... 293 km
Mandalay ... 443 km
Bangkok ... 540 km
Samut Prakan ... 558 km
Hanoi ... 617 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 641 km
Jianshui ... 659 km
Haiphong ... 671 km
Wenshan City ... 681 km
Chattogram ... 707 km
Huế ... 729 km
Aizawl ... 759 km
Kunming ... 778 km
Da Nang ... 791 km
Comilla ... 825 km
Dadonghai ... 847 km
Bagerhat ... 862 km
Beihai ... 876 km
Khulna ... 886 km
Narsingdi ... 887 km
Nanning ... 887 km
Dhaka ... 890 km
Tungi ... 903 km
Phnom Penh ... 903 km
Dadukou ... 910 km
Xiuying ... 923 km
Lijiang ... 924 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries