Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mae Chai, ThailandMae ChaiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mae Chai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mae Chai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Mae Chai: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Mae Chai

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Mae Chai

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Mae Chai
  • Ban Mae Chai Tai
  • Ban Mea Jai Tai
  • Bān Mea Jāi Tāi
  • King Amphoe Mae Chai
  • Mae Chai
  • Mae Chai Tai
  • Mechai
  • Mēchai
  • แม่ใจ

Country

Mae Chai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

5,094 People

Cities around Mae Chai (Phayao)

Nay Pyi Taw ... 298 km
Mawlamyine ... 360 km
Yangon ... 405 km
Mandalay ... 416 km
Hanoi ... 517 km
Wenshan City ... 567 km
Haiphong ... 575 km
Bangkok ... 618 km
Samut Prakan ... 636 km
Kunming ... 668 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 670 km
Huế ... 699 km
Chittagong ... 719 km
Aizawl ... 745 km
Da Nang ... 764 km
Beihai ... 780 km
Nanning ... 781 km
Dadukou ... 807 km
Comilla ... 826 km
Lijiang ... 829 km
Xiuying ... 842 km
Haikou ... 846 km
Zhanjiang ... 869 km
Narsingdi ... 885 km
Zhongshan ... 888 km
Dhaka ... 893 km
Liupanshui ... 893 km
Anshun ... 904 km
Tungi ... 904 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries