Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Luang Prabang, LaosLuang PrabangLaos

What time is it?

Current local time in
Luang Prabang, Laos

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Vientiane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Luang Prabang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Luang Prabang: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Luang Prabang

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Luang Prabang

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LPQ
  • Louang Prabang
  • Louangphabang
  • Louangphrabang
  • Luan Praban
  • Luang Phrabang
  • Luang Prabang
  • Luang-Prabang
  • Luangpkhabang
  • Luangprabang
  • Luangprabangas
  • Luangprabango
  • Luanpabana
  • Luanpraban
  • hlwng phra bang
  • lang bo la bang
  • lu'anga parabanga
  • lu'anga prabanga
  • luangpeulabang
  • luvan praban
  • lwang prabang
  • lwangh brabangh
  • ruanpaban jun
  • Луанг Прабанг
  • Луанг-Прабанг
  • Луангпхабанг
  • Луанпрабан
  • לואנג פרבאנג
  • لوآنگ پرابانگ
  • لوانغ برابانغ
  • لوانگ پرابانگ
  • लुआंग प्रबांग
  • ਲੁਆਂਗ ਪਰਾਬਾਂਗ
  • ലുവാങ് പ്രബാങ്
  • หลวงพระบาง
  • ຫລວງພະບາງ
  • ເມືອງຫຼວງພະບາງ
  • ლუანგპრაბანგი
  • ルアンパバーン郡
  • 琅勃拉邦
  • 루앙프라방

Country

Luang Prabang is a city in Laos.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Vientiane.

Population

47,378 People

Cities around Luang Prabang (Louangphabang)

Hanoi ... 322 km
Haiphong ... 380 km
Wenshan City ... 419 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 481 km
Mawlamyine ... 520 km
Mandalay ... 536 km
Kunming ... 569 km
Huế ... 577 km
Beihai ... 585 km
Yangon ... 587 km
Nanning ... 591 km
Da Nang ... 643 km
Xiuying ... 653 km
Haikou ... 657 km
Zhanjiang ... 675 km
Bangkok ... 688 km
Zhongshan ... 694 km
Samut Prakan ... 703 km
Dadukou ... 734 km
Anshun ... 764 km
Liupanshui ... 769 km
Lijiang ... 784 km
Yangjiang ... 816 km
Guiyang ... 823 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 832 km
Wuzhou ... 835 km
Yangshuo ... 859 km
Yunfu ... 861 km
Aizawl ... 864 km

Laos Laos: Neighbouring Countries