Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mae Chan, ThailandMae ChanThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mae Chan, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mae Chan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Mae Chan: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Mae Chan

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Mae Chan

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Chiang Saen
  • Amphoe Mae Chan
  • Ban Gasa
  • Ban Kasa
  • Ban Mae Chan
  • Ban Mea Jan
  • Bān Gāsa
  • Bān Mea Jan
  • Chiang Saen
  • Chieng Sean
  • Chiengsen
  • Mae Chan
  • Mehchan
  • Pong Hong
  • Мэчан
  • แม่จัน

Country

Mae Chan is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

37,672 People

Cities around Mae Chan (Chiang Rai)

Nay Pyi Taw ... 302 km
Mandalay ... 363 km
Mawlamyine ... 440 km
Yangon ... 472 km
Hanoi ... 489 km
Wenshan City ... 499 km
Haiphong ... 553 km
Kunming ... 585 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 647 km
Chittagong ... 686 km
Aizawl ... 694 km
Bangkok ... 706 km
Dadukou ... 720 km
Samut Prakan ... 723 km
Nanning ... 739 km
Lijiang ... 741 km
Huế ... 741 km
Beihai ... 755 km
Comilla ... 784 km
Da Nang ... 806 km
Liupanshui ... 814 km
Anshun ... 830 km
Xiuying ... 836 km
Haikou ... 840 km
Narsingdi ... 841 km
Zhanjiang ... 849 km
Dhaka ... 852 km
Tungi ... 861 km
Zhongshan ... 868 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries