Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hang Dong, ThailandHang DongThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hang Dong, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hang Dong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Hang Dong: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Hang Dong

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Hang Dong

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Hang Dong
  • Ban Hang Dong
  • Hang Dong
  • Khwaeng Mae Tha Chang
  • King Amphoe Hang Dong
  • hangdng
  • หางดง
  • แขวงแม่ท่าช้าง

Country

Hang Dong is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

17,931 People

Cities around Hang Dong (Chiang Mai)

Nay Pyi Taw ... 252 km
Mawlamyine ... 263 km
Yangon ... 303 km
Mandalay ... 427 km
Bangkok ... 558 km
Samut Prakan ... 576 km
Hanoi ... 611 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 634 km
Haiphong ... 666 km
Wenshan City ... 669 km
Chittagong ... 695 km
Huế ... 736 km
Aizawl ... 745 km
Kunming ... 762 km
Da Nang ... 798 km
Comilla ... 812 km
Beihai ... 871 km
Narsingdi ... 874 km
Khulna ... 876 km
Dhaka ... 877 km
Nanning ... 879 km
Tungi ... 890 km
Dadukou ... 893 km
Lijiang ... 906 km
Phnom Penh ... 919 km
Xiuying ... 922 km
Haikou ... 926 km
Bārāsat ... 946 km
Kolkata ... 947 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries