Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lamphun, ThailandLamphunThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lamphun, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lamphun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Lamphun: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Lamphun

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Lamphun

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Lamphun
  • Amphoe Mueang Lamphun
  • Changwat Lamphun
  • Changwat Muang Lamphun
  • Lambhun
  • Lamphun
  • Lampkhun
  • Lampoon
  • Lampun
  • Muang Lam Poun
  • Muang Lamphun
  • Muang Lampun
  • Mueang Lamphun
  • laphun
  • Лампхун
  • ลำพูน

Country

Lamphun is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

43,196 People

Cities around Lamphun, Thailand

Mawlamyine ... 256 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 264 km
Yangon ... 301 km
Mandalay ... 441 km
Bangkok ... 545 km
Samut Prakan ... 563 km
Hanoi ... 610 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 646 km
Haiphong ... 664 km
Wenshan City ... 673 km
Chittagong ... 708 km
Huế ... 726 km
Aizawl ... 758 km
Kunming ... 770 km
Da Nang ... 788 km
Comilla ... 825 km
Beihai ... 869 km
Nanning ... 879 km
Narsingdi ... 887 km
Khulna ... 888 km
Dhaka ... 890 km
Dadukou ... 903 km
Tungi ... 903 km
Phnom Penh ... 906 km
Xiuying ... 917 km
Lijiang ... 917 km
Haikou ... 921 km
Zhanjiang ... 955 km
Takeo ... 955 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries