Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mae Hong Son, ThailandMae Hong SonThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mae Hong Son, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mae Hong Son

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Mae Hong Son: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Mae Hong Son

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Mae Hong Son

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Mae Hong Son
  • Ban Me Tau
  • Ban Muai Tau
  • Ban Muai To
  • Ban Muai Toh
  • Changwat Mae Hong Son
  • Changwat Me Hohng Sohn
  • HGN
  • Haung Saun
  • Mae Hingsorn
  • Mae Hong Son
  • Mae Hung Son
  • Mae Khong Son
  • Me Hawng Sawn
  • Me Hong Sawn
  • Mea Haung Saun
  • Mehawnghsawn
  • Mehkhongson
  • Mehohngsohn
  • Mehongsonas
  • Mehungsong
  • Muai Tau
  • maehongson
  • may hwngh swn
  • mæhxngsxn
  • Мае Хонг Сон
  • Мэхонгсон
  • مائے ہانگ سن
  • مائے ہونگ سون
  • ماي هونغ سون
  • เทศบาลเมืองแม่ฮ่องสอน
  • แม่ฮ่องสอน
  • མའེ་ཧོང་སཱོན།
  • 매홍손

Country

Mae Hong Son is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

9,109 People

Cities around Mae Hong Son, Thailand

Nay Pyi Taw ... 156 km
Mawlamyine ... 311 km
Yangon ... 311 km
Mandalay ... 331 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 536 km
Chittagong ... 594 km
Bangkok ... 643 km
Aizawl ... 644 km
Hanoi ... 658 km
Samut Prakan ... 662 km
Wenshan City ... 673 km
Comilla ... 710 km
Haiphong ... 719 km
Kunming ... 737 km
Narsingdi ... 772 km
Khulna ... 776 km
Dhaka ... 776 km
Tungi ... 789 km
Huế ... 832 km
Bārāsat ... 848 km
Kolkata ... 849 km
Baranagar ... 851 km
Dadukou ... 852 km
Lijiang ... 852 km
Hāora ... 852 km
Kāmārhāti ... 853 km
Pānihāti ... 854 km
Bāli ... 854 km
Nangi ... 857 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries