Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chiang Saen, ThailandChiang SaenThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chiang Saen, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chiang Saen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Chiang Saen: Today, June 18, 2018

Sunrise Chiang Saen

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Chiang Saen

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Chiang Saen
  • Chang Saen
  • Chiang Saen
  • Chiang Saen Luang
  • Chiang Saen Office
  • Chiangsehn
  • Chieng Sen
  • Ging Chieng Sean
  • Ging Chiensen
  • Jiengsen
  • Jiēngsēn
  • Keng Sen
  • Muang Jieng Sen
  • Чиангсэн
  • เชียงแสน

Country

Chiang Saen is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

10,807 People

Cities around Chiang Saen (Chiang Rai)

Nay Pyi Taw ... 322 km
Mandalay ... 371 km
Mawlamyine ... 461 km
Hanoi ... 468 km
Wenshan City ... 476 km
Yangon ... 495 km
Haiphong ... 532 km
Kunming ... 565 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 663 km
Chittagong ... 699 km
Aizawl ... 702 km
Dadukou ... 703 km
Nanning ... 716 km
Bangkok ... 719 km
Lijiang ... 726 km
Huế ... 733 km
Beihai ... 734 km
Samut Prakan ... 736 km
Liupanshui ... 793 km
Comilla ... 794 km
Da Nang ... 799 km
Anshun ... 807 km
Xiuying ... 818 km
Haikou ... 821 km
Zhanjiang ... 828 km
Zhongshan ... 847 km
Narsingdi ... 851 km
Dhaka ... 862 km
Tungi ... 871 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries