Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pong, ThailandPongThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pong, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Pong: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Pong

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Pong

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Ban Meung
  • Amphoe Ban Muang
  • Amphoe Pong
  • Ban Muang
  • Ban Muang Pong
  • Muang Pong
  • Pong
  • png
  • ปง

Country

Pong is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

14,392 People

Cities around Pong (Phayao)

Nay Pyi Taw ... 339 km
Mawlamyine ... 362 km
Yangon ... 419 km
Mandalay ... 458 km
Hanoi ... 491 km
Haiphong ... 547 km
Wenshan City ... 563 km
Bangkok ... 594 km
Samut Prakan ... 612 km
Huế ... 657 km
Kunming ... 677 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 712 km
Da Nang ... 721 km
Beihai ... 752 km
Nanning ... 760 km
Chittagong ... 762 km
Aizawl ... 787 km
Xiuying ... 807 km
Haikou ... 812 km
Dadukou ... 822 km
Zhanjiang ... 839 km
Lijiang ... 850 km
Zhongshan ... 858 km
Comilla ... 869 km
Liupanshui ... 897 km
Anshun ... 903 km
Phnom Penh ... 914 km
Narsingdi ... 928 km
Dhaka ... 936 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries