Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mae Tha, ThailandMae ThaThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mae Tha, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mae Tha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Mae Tha: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Mae Tha

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Mae Tha

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Mae Tha
  • Amphu Metar
  • Ban Mae Tha
  • Ban Mea Tha
  • Ban Sala Mae Tha
  • Bān Mea Tha
  • King Amphoe Mae Tha
  • King Mae Tha
  • Mae Tha
  • Medha
  • Mēdha
  • Sala Mae Tha
  • Sala Meh Tha
  • แม่ทา

Country

Mae Tha is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

10,048 People

Cities around Mae Tha (Lamphun)

Mawlamyine ... 249 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 280 km
Yangon ... 301 km
Mandalay ... 458 km
Bangkok ... 530 km
Samut Prakan ... 548 km
Hanoi ... 606 km
Haiphong ... 659 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 662 km
Wenshan City ... 677 km
Huế ... 712 km
Chittagong ... 724 km
Da Nang ... 773 km
Aizawl ... 775 km
Kunming ... 778 km
Comilla ... 841 km
Beihai ... 864 km
Nanning ... 877 km
Phnom Penh ... 889 km
Narsingdi ... 903 km
Khulna ... 903 km
Dhaka ... 907 km
Xiuying ... 909 km
Dadukou ... 913 km
Haikou ... 913 km
Tungi ... 920 km
Lijiang ... 929 km
Takeo ... 938 km
Zhanjiang ... 949 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries