Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mae Sot, ThailandMae SotThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mae Sot, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mae Sot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Mae Sot: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Mae Sot

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Mae Sot

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Ban Mae Sot
  • Amphoe Mae Saut
  • Amphoe Mae Sot
  • Amphoe Mesoht
  • Ban Mae Sot
  • Ban Me Ramat
  • Ban Me Sohd
  • Ban Mesod
  • Branch Amphoe Me Sohd
  • Branch Amphoe Mē Sōhd
  • MAQ
  • Mae Saut
  • Mae Sord
  • Mae Sot
  • Mehsord
  • Mesod
  • Mesoht
  • Mesort
  • Mēsoht
  • แม่สอด

Country

Mae Sot is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

44,563 People

Cities around Mae Sot (Tak)

Mawlamyine ... 80 km
Yangon ... 194 km
Bangkok ... 361 km
Samut Prakan ... 380 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 386 km
Mandalay ... 612 km
Huế ... 723 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 742 km
Hanoi ... 751 km
Phnom Penh ... 762 km
Da Nang ... 776 km
Haiphong ... 794 km
Takeo ... 803 km
Chittagong ... 821 km
Wenshan City ... 861 km
Aizawl ... 903 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 915 km
Biên Hòa ... 917 km
Cần Thơ ... 935 km
Comilla ... 949 km
Kunming ... 974 km
Nha Trang ... 983 km
Khulna ... 984 km
Beihai ... 993 km
Xiuying ... 1006 km
Dhaka ... 1009 km
Haikou ... 1011 km
Narsingdi ... 1012 km
Tungi ... 1025 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries