Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sangkhla Buri, ThailandSangkhla BuriThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sangkhla Buri, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sangkhla Buri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Sangkhla Buri: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Sangkhla Buri

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Sangkhla Buri

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Sangkhla Buri
  • Amphoe Wang Ka
  • Ban Wang Ga
  • Ban Wang Kabon
  • Ban Wangka
  • Bān Wang Ga
  • King Amphoe Sangkhla
  • King Amphoe Sangkhla Buri
  • Sang Kla Buri
  • Sangkhla
  • Sangkhla Buri
  • sangkhlaburi
  • สังขละบุรี

Country

Sangkhla Buri is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

10,000 People

Cities around Sangkhla Buri (Kanchanaburi)

Mawlamyine ... 162 km
Bangkok ... 225 km
Samut Prakan ... 243 km
Yangon ... 259 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 538 km
Phnom Penh ... 651 km
Takeo ... 683 km
Huế ... 746 km
Mandalay ... 774 km
Da Nang ... 788 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 810 km
Cần Thơ ... 814 km
Biên Hòa ... 815 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 866 km
Hanoi ... 876 km
Haiphong ... 910 km
Nha Trang ... 917 km
Chittagong ... 952 km
Wenshan City ... 1015 km
Kota Bharu ... 1038 km
Aizawl ... 1049 km
George Town ... 1083 km
Comilla ... 1084 km
Banda Aceh ... 1087 km
Xiuying ... 1087 km
Haikou ... 1093 km
Beihai ... 1100 km
Khulna ... 1103 km
Kunming ... 1140 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries