Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kamphaeng Phet, ThailandKamphaeng PhetThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kamphaeng Phet, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kamphaeng Phet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Kamphaeng Phet: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Kamphaeng Phet

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Kamphaeng Phet

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Kamphaeng Phet
  • Amphoe Mueang Kamphaeng Phet
  • Changwat Kamphaeng Phet
  • Changwat Muang Kam Bheng Bhej
  • Gamphaeng Phet
  • Gampheang Phet
  • Kam Baeng Bejr
  • Kambheng Bhej
  • Kamphaeng Phet
  • Meuangkamphayng
  • Muang Kam Bheng Bhej
  • Muang Kam Phaeng Phet
  • Muang Kum Pang Pet
  • กำแพงเพชร

Country

Kamphaeng Phet is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

58,787 People

Cities around Kamphaeng Phet, Thailand

Mawlamyine ... 152 km
Yangon ... 272 km
Bangkok ... 311 km
Samut Prakan ... 329 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 450 km
Huế ... 646 km
Mandalay ... 664 km
Phnom Penh ... 693 km
Da Nang ... 698 km
Hanoi ... 711 km
Takeo ... 737 km
Haiphong ... 749 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 815 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 844 km
Biên Hòa ... 845 km
Wenshan City ... 847 km
Cần Thơ ... 869 km
Chittagong ... 891 km
Nha Trang ... 904 km
Beihai ... 944 km
Xiuying ... 945 km
Haikou ... 951 km
Aizawl ... 966 km
Kunming ... 976 km
Nanning ... 991 km
Zhanjiang ... 1014 km
Comilla ... 1017 km
Zhongshan ... 1032 km
Khulna ... 1058 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries