Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bang Krathum, ThailandBang KrathumThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bang Krathum, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bang Krathum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bang Krathum: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Bang Krathum

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Bang Krathum

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bang Krathum
  • Ban Bang Gathum
  • Ban Bang Krahtum
  • Bang Kathum
  • Bang Krathem
  • Bang Krathum
  • Bān Bang Gathum
  • Kathum
  • King Amphoe Bang Krathum
  • King Bang Kathum
  • bangkrathum
  • บางกระทุ่ม

Country

Bang Krathum is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

18,874 People

Cities around Bang Krathum (Phitsanulok)

Mawlamyine ... 214 km
Bangkok ... 312 km
Samut Prakan ... 329 km
Yangon ... 333 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 483 km
Huế ... 584 km
Da Nang ... 637 km
Hanoi ... 661 km
Phnom Penh ... 664 km
Mandalay ... 683 km
Haiphong ... 696 km
Takeo ... 712 km
Biên Hòa ... 811 km
Wenshan City ... 811 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 811 km
Cần Thơ ... 843 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 856 km
Nha Trang ... 857 km
Xiuying ... 884 km
Beihai ... 887 km
Haikou ... 890 km
Chittagong ... 928 km
Nanning ... 940 km
Kunming ... 951 km
Zhanjiang ... 956 km
Zhongshan ... 974 km
Aizawl ... 994 km
Comilla ... 1052 km
Yangjiang ... 1099 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries