Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phu Kradueng, ThailandPhu KraduengThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phu Kradueng, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phu Kradueng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Phu Kradueng: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Phu Kradueng

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Phu Kradueng

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Phu Kradueng
  • Ban Wong Wian
  • King Amphoe Phu Kradueng
  • Phu Kradueng
  • Phu Kradung
  • phukradung
  • ภูกระดึง

Country

Phu Kradueng is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

16,079 People

Cities around Phu Kradueng (Loei)

Mawlamyine ... 344 km
Bangkok ... 362 km
Samut Prakan ... 376 km
Yangon ... 459 km
Huế ... 460 km
Da Nang ... 515 km
Hanoi ... 555 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 558 km
Haiphong ... 583 km
Phnom Penh ... 634 km
Takeo ... 689 km
Mandalay ... 728 km
Wenshan City ... 738 km
Xiuying ... 756 km
Haikou ... 761 km
Biên Hòa ... 764 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 768 km
Beihai ... 768 km
Nha Trang ... 777 km
Cần Thơ ... 816 km
Nanning ... 832 km
Zhanjiang ... 832 km
Zhongshan ... 850 km
Kunming ... 900 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 940 km
Yangjiang ... 975 km
Chittagong ... 1004 km
Wuzhou ... 1048 km
Yunfu ... 1050 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries