Khon Kaen, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khon Kaen, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Khon Kaen, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khon Kaen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Khon Kaen: Today, October 20, 2017

Sunrise Khon Kaen

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Khon Kaen

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Khon Kaen
  • Amphoe Phralap
  • Amphoe Pralap
  • Changwat Khon Kaen
  • Changwat Muang Khon Kaen
  • KKC
  • Kawn Ken
  • Khohn Ken
  • Khon Kaen
  • Khon Kan
  • Khon Khen
  • Khonkean
  • Khonken
  • Khonkenas
  • Khonkhaen
  • Kkhonkehn
  • Konkahen
  • Muang Kaun Gean
  • Muang Khaunkaen
  • Muang Khon Kaen
  • Mueang Khon Kaen
  • khxnkæn
  • kong jing
  • konkkaen
  • kun jing shi
  • Кхонкэн
  • קון קאן
  • کھون کائن
  • کھون کیئن
  • ขอนแก่น
  • เทศบาลนครขอนแก่น
  • เมืองขอนแก่น
  • 坤敬市
  • 孔敬
  • 콘깬

Country

Khon Kaen is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

147,579 People

Cities around Khon Kaen, Thailand

Bangkok ... 351 km
Samut Prakan ... 361 km
Huế ... 382 km
Mawlamyine ... 417 km
Da Nang ... 434 km
Yangon ... 536 km
Hanoi ... 559 km
Phnom Penh ... 563 km
Haiphong ... 576 km
Takeo ... 621 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 648 km
Biên Hòa ... 685 km
Nha Trang ... 688 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 690 km
Xiuying ... 714 km
Haikou ... 720 km
Cần Thơ ... 744 km
Beihai ... 748 km
Wenshan City ... 770 km
Zhanjiang ... 803 km
Mandalay ... 814 km
Zhongshan ... 819 km
Nanning ... 827 km
Yangjiang ... 943 km
Kunming ... 946 km
Yunfu ... 1026 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1030 km
Wuzhou ... 1030 km
Zhaoqing ... 1059 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries