Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sakon Nakhon, ThailandSakon NakhonThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sakon Nakhon, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sakon Nakhon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Sakon Nakhon: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Sakon Nakhon

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Sakon Nakhon

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Sakhon Nakhon
  • Ban That Choeng Chum
  • Changwat Muang Sakhon Nakhon
  • Changwat Sakon Nakhon
  • Muang Sakol Nakorn
  • Muang Sakon Lakon
  • Muang Sakon Nakawn
  • Muang Sakon Nakon
  • Mueang Sakon Nakhon
  • SNO
  • Sakhon Nakhon
  • Sakol
  • Sakol Nagorn
  • Sakol Nakorn
  • Sakon Nakawn
  • Sakon Nakhaun
  • Sakon Nakhon
  • Sakon Nakorn
  • Skol Nakon
  • Thatchoengchum
  • sklnkhr
  • สกลนคร

Country

Sakon Nakhon is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

76,237 People

Cities around Sakon Nakhon, Thailand

Huế ... 287 km
Da Nang ... 348 km
Hanoi ... 447 km
Haiphong ... 456 km
Bangkok ... 475 km
Samut Prakan ... 484 km
Mawlamyine ... 527 km
Xiuying ... 583 km
Haikou ... 589 km
Beihai ... 619 km
Phnom Penh ... 619 km
Yangon ... 641 km
Zhanjiang ... 672 km
Nha Trang ... 675 km
Takeo ... 681 km
Wenshan City ... 683 km
Zhongshan ... 689 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 702 km
Nanning ... 706 km
Biên Hòa ... 717 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 725 km
Cần Thơ ... 795 km
Yangjiang ... 811 km
Mandalay ... 835 km
Kunming ... 875 km
Yunfu ... 896 km
Wuzhou ... 902 km
Zhaoqing ... 929 km
Jiangmen ... 932 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries