Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nakhon Phanom, ThailandNakhon PhanomThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nakhon Phanom, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nakhon Phanom

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Nakhon Phanom: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Nakhon Phanom

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Nakhon Phanom

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Nakhon Phanom
  • Amphoe Nong Buek
  • Ban Nakhon Phnom
  • Changwat Muang Nakhon Phanom
  • Changwat Nakhon Phanom
  • KOP
  • Lakhon
  • Muang Nakhon Phanom
  • Mueang Nakhon Phanom
  • Nagorn Bhanom
  • Nakawn Panom
  • Nakhaun Phanom
  • Nakhon Phanom
  • Nakol Phanom
  • Nakon Panom
  • Nakorn Panom
  • Naung Bua
  • Nong Buk
  • nkhrphnm
  • นครพนม

Country

Nakhon Phanom is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

34,595 People

Cities around Nakhon Phanom, Thailand

Huế ... 249 km
Da Nang ... 313 km
Hanoi ... 407 km
Haiphong ... 410 km
Xiuying ... 526 km
Bangkok ... 529 km
Haikou ... 532 km
Samut Prakan ... 537 km
Beihai ... 566 km
Mawlamyine ... 581 km
Zhanjiang ... 616 km
Zhongshan ... 633 km
Phnom Penh ... 644 km
Wenshan City ... 657 km
Nanning ... 659 km
Nha Trang ... 670 km
Yangon ... 694 km
Takeo ... 707 km
Biên Hòa ... 730 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 739 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 740 km
Yangjiang ... 755 km
Cần Thơ ... 816 km
Yunfu ... 841 km
Wuzhou ... 849 km
Kunming ... 856 km
Mandalay ... 858 km
Zhaoqing ... 874 km
Jiangmen ... 875 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries