Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ban Dung, ThailandBan DungThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inBan Dung Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ban Dung

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Ban Dung: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Ban Dung

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Ban Dung

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Ban Dung
  • Ban Dung
  • King Amphoe Ban Dung
  • bandung
  • บ้านดุง

Country

Ban Dung is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

19,479 People

Cities around Ban Dung (Changwat Udon Thani)

Huế ... 373 km
Hanoi ... 421 km
Da Nang ... 436 km
Haiphong ... 444 km
Mawlamyine ... 470 km
Bangkok ... 487 km
Samut Prakan ... 499 km
Yangon ... 577 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 614 km
Xiuying ... 618 km
Haikou ... 623 km
Beihai ... 626 km
Wenshan City ... 629 km
Phnom Penh ... 688 km
Zhanjiang ... 691 km
Nanning ... 694 km
Zhongshan ... 708 km
Mandalay ... 743 km
Takeo ... 748 km
Nha Trang ... 766 km
Biên Hòa ... 796 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 803 km
Kunming ... 809 km
Yangjiang ... 833 km
Cần Thơ ... 867 km
Wuzhou ... 906 km
Yunfu ... 908 km
Zhaoqing ... 943 km
Jiangmen ... 953 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries