Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Waeng, ThailandWaengThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inWaeng Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Waeng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Waeng: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Waeng

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Waeng

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Phon Thong
  • Ban Waeng
  • Phon Thong
  • Phon Tong
  • Waeng
  • phonthxng
  • แวง
  • โพนทอง

Country

Waeng is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

13,317 People

Cities around Waeng (Roi Et)

Huế ... 290 km
Da Nang ... 341 km
Bangkok ... 395 km
Samut Prakan ... 402 km
Mawlamyine ... 509 km
Phnom Penh ... 527 km
Hanoi ... 541 km
Haiphong ... 547 km
Takeo ... 588 km
Nha Trang ... 611 km
Yangon ... 629 km
Biên Hòa ... 632 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 639 km
Xiuying ... 649 km
Haikou ... 655 km
Beihai ... 703 km
Cần Thơ ... 704 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 734 km
Zhanjiang ... 749 km
Zhongshan ... 764 km
Wenshan City ... 778 km
Nanning ... 797 km
Yangjiang ... 885 km
Mandalay ... 888 km
Kunming ... 967 km
Yunfu ... 974 km
Wuzhou ... 985 km
Macau ... 1004 km
Jiangmen ... 1005 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries