Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kosum Phisai, ThailandKosum PhisaiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kosum Phisai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kosum Phisai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kosum Phisai: Today, August 19, 2018

Sunrise Kosum Phisai

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Kosum Phisai

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Kosum Phisai
  • Ban Hua Khwang
  • Kosum Phisai
  • Kosumbhisai
  • Mahasarakam
  • Muang Kossoum
  • Muang Kossum
  • Muang Kosum
  • kosumphisay
  • โกสุมพิสัย

Country

Kosum Phisai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

10,672 People

Cities around Kosum Phisai (Maha Sarakham)

Bangkok ... 343 km
Samut Prakan ... 353 km
Huế ... 364 km
Da Nang ... 413 km
Mawlamyine ... 436 km
Phnom Penh ... 537 km
Yangon ... 557 km
Hanoi ... 571 km
Haiphong ... 585 km
Takeo ... 595 km
Biên Hòa ... 657 km
Nha Trang ... 659 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 662 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 676 km
Xiuying ... 711 km
Haikou ... 717 km
Cần Thơ ... 718 km
Beihai ... 752 km
Wenshan City ... 789 km
Zhanjiang ... 804 km
Zhongshan ... 820 km
Nanning ... 836 km
Mandalay ... 842 km
Yangjiang ... 942 km
Kunming ... 968 km
Yunfu ... 1028 km
Wuzhou ... 1034 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1057 km
Zhaoqing ... 1061 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries