Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Non Sang, ThailandNon SangThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Non Sang, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Non Sang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Non Sang: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Non Sang

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Non Sang

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Non Sang
  • King Amphoe Non Sang
  • Non Sang
  • nonsang
  • โนนสัง

Country

Non Sang is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

11,819 People

Cities around Non Sang (Changwat Nong Bua Lamphu)

Bangkok ... 381 km
Samut Prakan ... 393 km
Mawlamyine ... 398 km
Huế ... 405 km
Da Nang ... 461 km
Yangon ... 513 km
Hanoi ... 527 km
Haiphong ... 550 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 605 km
Phnom Penh ... 614 km
Takeo ... 671 km
Xiuying ... 708 km
Haikou ... 714 km
Wenshan City ... 727 km
Beihai ... 729 km
Nha Trang ... 735 km
Biên Hòa ... 736 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 741 km
Mandalay ... 765 km
Zhanjiang ... 790 km
Cần Thơ ... 795 km
Nanning ... 800 km
Zhongshan ... 807 km
Kunming ... 899 km
Yangjiang ... 931 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 987 km
Yunfu ... 1010 km
Wuzhou ... 1010 km
Zhaoqing ... 1044 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries