Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hua Hin, ThailandHua HinThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hua Hin, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hua Hin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Hua Hin: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Hua Hin

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Hua Hin

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Hua Hin
  • Ban Hua Hin
  • HHQ
  • Hau Hin
  • Hua Hin
  • King Amphoe Ban Hua Hin
  • King Amphoe Hua Hin
  • fuwahin
  • hawhin-pranburi
  • xaphex hawhin
  • หัวหิน-ปราณบุรี
  • อำเภอหัวหิน
  • フワヒン

Country

Hua Hin is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

50,456 People

Cities around Hua Hin (Prachuap Khiri Khan)

Samut Prakan ... 125 km
Bangkok ... 138 km
Phnom Penh ... 412 km
Takeo ... 424 km
Mawlamyine ... 470 km
Cần Thơ ... 544 km
Yangon ... 557 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 568 km
Biên Hòa ... 578 km
Kota Bharu ... 732 km
Nha Trang ... 740 km
Huế ... 746 km
Da Nang ... 765 km
George Town ... 789 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 837 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 847 km
Banda Aceh ... 858 km
Ipoh ... 884 km
Percut ... 988 km
Medan ... 994 km
Kuantan ... 1001 km
Hanoi ... 1043 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1047 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1050 km
Shah Alam ... 1051 km
Klang ... 1056 km
Subang Jaya ... 1056 km
Haiphong ... 1060 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries