Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sam Phran, ThailandSam PhranThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sam Phran, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sam Phran

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Sam Phran: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Sam Phran

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Sam Phran

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Sam Phran
  • Amphoe Talat Mai
  • Ban Sam Phran
  • Sam Phran
  • samphran
  • สามพราน

Country

Sam Phran is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

37,115 People

Cities around Sam Phran (Nakhon Pathom)

Bangkok ... 24 km
Samut Prakan ... 34 km
Mawlamyine ... 368 km
Phnom Penh ... 446 km
Yangon ... 470 km
Takeo ... 474 km
Cần Thơ ... 603 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 605 km
Biên Hòa ... 611 km
Huế ... 663 km
Da Nang ... 691 km
Nha Trang ... 737 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 739 km
Kota Bharu ... 851 km
George Town ... 915 km
Hanoi ... 921 km
Haiphong ... 941 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 953 km
Mandalay ... 966 km
Banda Aceh ... 982 km
Ipoh ... 1009 km
Xiuying ... 1062 km
Haikou ... 1068 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1077 km
Wenshan City ... 1109 km
Beihai ... 1111 km
Percut ... 1117 km
Kuantan ... 1120 km
Medan ... 1123 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries