Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Samut Sakhon, ThailandSamut SakhonThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Samut Sakhon, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Samut Sakhon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Samut Sakhon: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Samut Sakhon

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Samut Sakhon

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ban Maha Chai
  • Ban Tachin
  • Changwat Samut Sakhon
  • Dha-chin
  • Mahachai
  • Muang Samudh Sagorn
  • Muang Samut Sakawn
  • Muang Samut Sakhon
  • Mueang Sakhon Buri
  • Mueang Samut Sakhon
  • Mueang Tha Chin
  • Samudh Sagorn
  • Samut Sakhon
  • Smutsakhon
  • Taachin
  • Tachin
  • Tanchin
  • Tha Chin
  • smuthrsakhr
  • สมุทรสาคร

Country

Samut Sakhon is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

63,498 People

Cities around Samut Sakhon, Thailand

Samut Prakan ... 27 km
Bangkok ... 30 km
Mawlamyine ... 387 km
Phnom Penh ... 431 km
Takeo ... 458 km
Yangon ... 487 km
Cần Thơ ... 587 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 591 km
Biên Hòa ... 598 km
Huế ... 668 km
Da Nang ... 694 km
Nha Trang ... 728 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 759 km
Kota Bharu ... 831 km
George Town ... 896 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 933 km
Hanoi ... 936 km
Haiphong ... 955 km
Banda Aceh ... 966 km
Mandalay ... 986 km
Ipoh ... 989 km
Xiuying ... 1071 km
Haikou ... 1077 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1095 km
Percut ... 1098 km
Kuantan ... 1099 km
Medan ... 1104 km
Beihai ... 1123 km
Wenshan City ... 1126 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries