Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Krathum Baen, ThailandKrathum BaenThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inKrathum Baen Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Krathum Baen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Krathum Baen: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Krathum Baen

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Krathum Baen

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphor Kathum Baen
  • Ban Krathum Baen
  • Ban Talat Kathum Baen
  • Kathum Baen
  • Krathu Baen
  • Krathum Baen
  • Krathumban
  • Talat Kathum Baen
  • กระทุ่มแบน

Country

Krathum Baen is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

72,819 People

Cities around Krathum Baen (Samut Sakhon)

Bangkok ... 23 km
Samut Prakan ... 28 km
Mawlamyine ... 377 km
Phnom Penh ... 438 km
Takeo ... 466 km
Yangon ... 478 km
Cần Thơ ... 595 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 598 km
Biên Hòa ... 604 km
Huế ... 664 km
Da Nang ... 691 km
Nha Trang ... 732 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 748 km
Kota Bharu ... 843 km
George Town ... 907 km
Hanoi ... 926 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 945 km
Haiphong ... 946 km
Mandalay ... 975 km
Banda Aceh ... 976 km
Ipoh ... 1000 km
Xiuying ... 1064 km
Haikou ... 1071 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1085 km
Percut ... 1109 km
Kuantan ... 1111 km
Beihai ... 1115 km
Wenshan City ... 1115 km
Medan ... 1116 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries