Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bang Yai, ThailandBang YaiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inBang Yai Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bang Yai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Bang Yai: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Bang Yai

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Bang Yai

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bang Yai

Country

Bang Yai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

14,012 People

Cities around Bang Yai (Nonthaburi)

Bangkok ... 15 km
Samut Prakan ... 33 km
Mawlamyine ... 365 km
Phnom Penh ... 443 km
Yangon ... 469 km
Takeo ... 473 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 602 km
Cần Thơ ... 604 km
Biên Hòa ... 608 km
Huế ... 647 km
Da Nang ... 675 km
Nha Trang ... 729 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 733 km
Kota Bharu ... 862 km
Hanoi ... 904 km
Haiphong ... 924 km
George Town ... 928 km
Mandalay ... 958 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 963 km
Banda Aceh ... 998 km
Ipoh ... 1021 km
Xiuying ... 1045 km
Haikou ... 1051 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1074 km
Wenshan City ... 1093 km
Beihai ... 1094 km
Kuantan ... 1130 km
Percut ... 1131 km
Medan ... 1137 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries