Si Racha, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Si Racha, Thailand Chon Buri

What time is it?

Current local time in
Si Racha, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Si Racha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Si Racha: Today, October 18, 2017

Sunrise Si Racha

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Si Racha

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Si Racha
  • Amphu Sri Maha Raja
  • Ban Si Racha
  • Ban Sriracha
  • Si Racha
  • Sri Maha Raja
  • Sri Mahā Rājā
  • Sriracha
  • Srirachi
  • sriracha
  • ศรีราชา

Country

Si Racha is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

178,916 People

Cities around Si Racha (Chon Buri)

Samut Prakan ... 54 km
Bangkok ... 73 km
Phnom Penh ... 365 km
Takeo ... 391 km
Mawlamyine ... 451 km
Cần Thơ ... 520 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 525 km
Biên Hòa ... 532 km
Yangon ... 553 km
Huế ... 645 km
Da Nang ... 665 km
Nha Trang ... 669 km
Kota Bharu ... 782 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 819 km
George Town ... 856 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 881 km
Ipoh ... 945 km
Hanoi ... 949 km
Banda Aceh ... 952 km
Haiphong ... 964 km
Mandalay ... 1043 km
Kuantan ... 1048 km
Xiuying ... 1061 km
Percut ... 1064 km
Haikou ... 1067 km
Medan ... 1071 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1106 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1109 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries