Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bang Khla, ThailandBang KhlaThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bang Khla, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bang Khla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bang Khla: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Bang Khla

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Bang Khla

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bang Khla
  • Ban Bang Khla
  • Bang Gla
  • Bang Khla
  • Bāng Glā
  • bangkhla
  • บางคล้า

Country

Bang Khla is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

13,528 People

Cities around Bang Khla (Chachoengsao)

Samut Prakan ... 51 km
Bangkok ... 57 km
Phnom Penh ... 380 km
Takeo ... 415 km
Mawlamyine ... 419 km
Yangon ... 528 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 539 km
Biên Hòa ... 544 km
Cần Thơ ... 547 km
Huế ... 594 km
Da Nang ... 618 km
Nha Trang ... 660 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 778 km
Kota Bharu ... 839 km
Hanoi ... 885 km
Haiphong ... 900 km
George Town ... 917 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 936 km
Mandalay ... 997 km
Xiuying ... 1003 km
Ipoh ... 1006 km
Haikou ... 1009 km
Banda Aceh ... 1016 km
Beihai ... 1062 km
Wenshan City ... 1089 km
Kuantan ... 1104 km
Zhanjiang ... 1108 km
Zhongshan ... 1123 km
Percut ... 1127 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries