Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phanom Sarakham, ThailandPhanom SarakhamThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phanom Sarakham, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phanom Sarakham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Phanom Sarakham: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Phanom Sarakham

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Phanom Sarakham

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Phanom Sarakham
  • Amphu Panom Sarakam
  • Ban Phanom Sarakham
  • Bhanom Saragam
  • PMM
  • Phanom Sarakham
  • phnmsarkham
  • พนมสารคาม

Country

Phanom Sarakham is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

16,057 People

Cities around Phanom Sarakham (Chachoengsao)

Samut Prakan ... 63 km
Bangkok ... 69 km
Phnom Penh ... 373 km
Takeo ... 409 km
Mawlamyine ... 425 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 531 km
Yangon ... 535 km
Biên Hòa ... 536 km
Cần Thơ ... 541 km
Huế ... 582 km
Da Nang ... 606 km
Nha Trang ... 649 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 781 km
Kota Bharu ... 841 km
Hanoi ... 878 km
Haiphong ... 892 km
George Town ... 921 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 937 km
Xiuying ... 993 km
Haikou ... 999 km
Mandalay ... 999 km
Ipoh ... 1009 km
Banda Aceh ... 1024 km
Beihai ... 1053 km
Wenshan City ... 1083 km
Zhanjiang ... 1098 km
Kuantan ... 1105 km
Zhongshan ... 1113 km
Percut ... 1132 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries