Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bang Nam Priao, ThailandBang Nam PriaoThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bang Nam Priao, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bang Nam Priao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bang Nam Priao: Today, August 19, 2018

Sunrise Bang Nam Priao

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Bang Nam Priao

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bang Nam Prieo
  • Ban Bang Nam Prieo
  • Bang Nam Priao
  • Bang Nam Prieo
  • Bang Nam Prio
  • Bang Nam-priew
  • bangnaperiyw
  • บางน้ำเปรี้ยว

Country

Bang Nam Priao is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

8,642 People

Cities around Bang Nam Priao (Chachoengsao)

Bangkok ... 46 km
Samut Prakan ... 46 km
Phnom Penh ... 399 km
Mawlamyine ... 400 km
Takeo ... 434 km
Yangon ... 510 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 557 km
Biên Hòa ... 562 km
Cần Thơ ... 565 km
Huế ... 598 km
Da Nang ... 624 km
Nha Trang ... 675 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 759 km
Kota Bharu ... 854 km
Hanoi ... 878 km
Haiphong ... 894 km
George Town ... 930 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 952 km
Mandalay ... 979 km
Xiuying ... 1003 km
Haikou ... 1009 km
Ipoh ... 1019 km
Banda Aceh ... 1022 km
Beihai ... 1059 km
Wenshan City ... 1078 km
Zhanjiang ... 1105 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1109 km
Kuantan ... 1120 km
Zhongshan ... 1121 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries