Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong, ThailandBan Khlong Bang Sao ThongThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inBan Khlong Bang Sao Thong Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ban Bang Sao Thong
  • Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong
  • ban khlxng bangseathng
  • บ้านคลองบางเสาธง

Country

Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

31,153 People

Cities around Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong (Samut Prakan)

Samut Prakan ... 20 km
Bangkok ... 30 km
Phnom Penh ... 399 km
Mawlamyine ... 405 km
Takeo ... 431 km
Yangon ... 511 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 558 km
Cần Thơ ... 561 km
Biên Hòa ... 564 km
Huế ... 624 km
Da Nang ... 649 km
Nha Trang ... 687 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 770 km
Kota Bharu ... 834 km
Hanoi ... 906 km
George Town ... 907 km
Haiphong ... 923 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 933 km
Mandalay ... 993 km
Banda Aceh ... 994 km
Ipoh ... 997 km
Xiuying ... 1031 km
Haikou ... 1037 km
Beihai ... 1087 km
Kuantan ... 1100 km
Wenshan City ... 1104 km
Percut ... 1114 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1115 km
Medan ... 1120 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries